To provide you with the best experience on this website, cookies are used. By using the site it's assumed that you're happy with our use of cookies. However, you can change your cookie settings at any time. More info on cookies.
Allow cookies

Harrogate Train Station

Add Harrogate Train Station to your Itinerary

Harrogate Train Station

Address/Location

Station Parade
Harrogate
N Yorkshire
HG1 1TE

Contact

Harrogate Train Station is in the heart of the town and delivers you to within walking distance all the major town centre hotels and attractions, and is conveniently next door to the bus station allowing easy onward journeys to Ripon or Pateley Bridge.

As well as connecting to main line services at Leeds and York, Harrogate Train Station has daily direct services to and from London Kings Cross.  Enjoy a day trip to London, free from the worry of making connections or worrying about the car, and be back in Harrogate in time for tea.
 

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Within miles

Search Again?

Type:
Area:
Keyword: (OPTIONAL)

What's Nearby

  1. Harrogate Serviced Apartments – The leading Serviced Apartment Company

    Harrogate Serviced Apartments – The leading Serviced Apartment Company

    Add Harrogate Serviced Apartments – The leading Serviced Apartment Company to your Itinerary

    With over 12 years experience of providing luxury Serviced Apartments in Harrogate, we…

    0.24 miles away
  2. Scran Restaurant

    The Yorkshire Hotel

    Add The Yorkshire Hotel to your Itinerary

    With an elegant Victorian exterior, the Yorkshire Hotel in Harrogate overlooks The Stray…

    0.25 miles away
  3. The Lawrance Apart-Hotel

    The Lawrance Apart-Hotel

    Add The Lawrance Apart-Hotel to your Itinerary

    Set over three sites in the beautiful spa town of Harrogate, The Lawrance Apart-Hotel…

    0.36 miles away
  1. Harrogate Lifestyle Apartments

    Harrogate Lifestyle Apartments, Luxury Serviced Accommodation

    Add Harrogate Lifestyle Apartments, Luxury Serviced Accommodation to your Itinerary

    Our brand new stylish and contemporary apartments are the perfect alternative to a hotel.…

    0.37 miles away
  2. 16 Franklin

    16 Franklin

    Add 16 Franklin to your Itinerary

    16 Franklin is privately owned and run by Marilyn Buchanan, and you are assured of a warm…

    0.4 miles away
  3. White Hart Hotel & Apartments

    White Hart Hotel & Apartments

    Add White Hart Hotel & Apartments to your Itinerary

    In Harrogate's elegant Montpellier Quarter, this historic hotel offers both bedrooms and…

    0.4 miles away
  4. The Crown Hotel

    The Crown Hotel

    Add The Crown Hotel to your Itinerary

    For a warm welcome at an independently owned hotel, the Crown is exceptional.
    We have…

    0.41 miles away
  5. Ashness Apartments

    Ashness Apartments

    Add Ashness Apartments to your Itinerary

    Ashness Apartments are located on St Mary’s Avenue, a nice quiet road of Victorian town…

    0.41 miles away
  6. Royal Parade Apartments

    Royal Parade Apartments

    Add Royal Parade Apartments to your Itinerary

    Three stunning eco-chic boutique apartments, fully serviced, luxury spaces for living and…

    0.43 miles away
  7. Country Living St George Hotel, in the heart of Harrogate

    Country Living St George

    Add Country Living St George to your Itinerary

    The St George Hotel is a stunning Edwardian Hotel in the heart of Harrogate, offering…

    0.44 miles away
  8. Crowne Plaza Harrogate

    Crowne Plaza Harrogate

    Add Crowne Plaza Harrogate to your Itinerary

    The Crowne Plaza Harrogate is adjacent to the Harrogate International Centre and is a…

    0.44 miles away
  9. Double Tree by Hilton Harrogate Majestic Hotel and Spa

    Double Tree by Hilton Harrogate Majestic Hotel and Spa

    Add Double Tree by Hilton Harrogate Majestic Hotel and Spa to your Itinerary

    A Victorian landmark, the 4 star Majestic Hotel Harrogate is the perfect location for…

    0.48 miles away
  10. Coppice Guest House

    Coppice Guest House

    Add Coppice Guest House to your Itinerary

    Quietly located and convenient luxury guest house close to Harrogate town centre. A 2…

    0.49 miles away
  11. Kimberley Hotel

    Kimberley Hotel

    Add Kimberley Hotel to your Itinerary

    Elegant Victorian town house, situated in the heart of Harrogate, with ample free parking…

    0.52 miles away
  12. Artists' Corner

    Artists' Corner

    Add Artists' Corner to your Itinerary

    Stay in this charming town house, just eight minutes’ walk from the centre of Harrogate…

    0.52 miles away
  13. Artists' Cottage

    Artists' Cottage

    Add Artists' Cottage to your Itinerary

    Spend your time in Harrogate in this beautifully refurbished Victorian cottage; Artists…

    0.53 miles away
Previous Next

Now featuring traveller reviews from TripAdvisor.